greatstreets

Great Streets
 

DC Agency Top Menu


-A +A
Bookmark and Share

Community Partners


Technical Assistance Providers

Funded by the DC Department of Housing & Community Development in Fiscal Year 2015

Anacostia Economic Development Corporation
1800 Martin Luther King Jr. Avenue SE, Suite 100
Washington, DC 20020
(202) 889-5100
Stan Jackson, President & CEO
[email protected]

ARCH Development Corporation
1227 Good Hope Road SE
Washington, DC 20020
(202) 365-5586
Duane Gautier, President & CEO
[email protected]

Congress Heights Community Training & Development Corporation
3215 Martin Luther King Jr. Avenue SE
Washington, DC 20032
(202) 563-520
Monica Ray, Executive Director
[email protected]

DC Fashion Foundation
640 10th Street NE
Washington, DC 20006
(202) 355-3929
Christine Brooks-Cropper, President & Executive Director
[email protected]

Emory Beacon of Light, Inc.
6203 Piney Branch Road NW
Washington, DC 20011
(202) 829-5732 ext. 106
Alisa Molyneaux, Executive Director
[email protected]

Greater Washington Hispanic Chamber of Commerce
910 17th Street NW, Suite 1150
Washington, DC 20006
(202) 728-0352
Gabriela Mossi, Director of Programs and Resource Development
[email protected]

Latino Economic Development Center
641 S Street NW
Washington, DC 20001
(202) 588-5102
Marla Bilonick, Interim Executive Director
[email protected]

Washington Area Community Investment Fund
2012 Rhode Island Avenue NE
Washington, DC 20018
(202) 529-5505
Timothy Flanagan, Executive Director
[email protected]

Ward 7 Business Partnership (formerly Deanwood Heights Main Streets)
4645 Nannie Helen Burroughs Avenue NE, Suite 202
Washington, DC 20019
(202) 621-2288
Deborah T. Jones, Executive Director
[email protected]

Friends of Rhode Island Avenue
2300 Rhode Island Avenue NE, Suite 202
Washington, DC 20018
(202) 808-9050
Kyle Todd, Executive Director
[email protected]

Community Partners

The Hilltop Microfinance Initiative
2831 Alabama Avenue SE
Washington, DC 20020
(202) 505-4634
[email protected]

City First Enterprises
1436 U Street NW, #404
Washington, DC 20009
(202) 505-4634
Lisa Gans, Executive Vice President – Programs
[email protected]
(202) 745-4492

Development Corporation of Columbia Heights
3419 14th Street NW
Washington, DC 20010
(202) 483-4986
Tom Dawes, Business Development Director
[email protected]

Ward 4 Thrives
(202) 462-2285 or (202) 549-0176
Ginia Avery, Business Engagement Director
[email protected]

Georgia Avenue Community Development Task Force
733 Euclid Street NW
Washington, DC 20001
(202) 462-2285
Sylvia Robinson, Executive Director of the Emergence Community Arts Collective
[email protected]

District of Columbia Small Business Development Center Network – Howard University GADGET Center
2600 6th Street NW, Suite 128
Washington, DC 20059
(202) 319-1393
Felipe Peres, Director
[email protected]

Premier Community Development Corporation
1309 Rhode Island Avenue NE, Suite B
Washington, DC 20018
(202) 907-7404
Stephanie Rones, Executive Director
[email protected]

Marshall Heights Community Development Organization
3939 Benning Road NE
Washington, DC 20019
(202) 396-1200 x638
Donna Baskerville, Operations and Administration Manager
[email protected]

H Street Main Street, Inc.
729 10th Street NE
Washington, DC 20002
(202) 543-0161, (202) 439-0470
Anwar Saleem, Executive Director
[email protected]

H Street Community Development Corporation
P.O. Box 7541
Washington, DC 20013
(202) 544-8353
Kenneth J. Brewer, Sr., Executive Director
[email protected]

Barracks Row Main Streets
731 8th Street SE
Washington, DC 20003
(202) 544-3188
Martin Smith, Executive Director
[email protected]

Congress Heights Main Streets
3127 Martin Luther King Jr. Avenue SE, Suite D
Washington, DC 20032
(202) 562-1405
Kesia Minor, Executive Director
[email protected]

Shaw Main Streets
1426 9th Street NW
Washington, DC 20001
(202) 265-7429, (202) 365-6892
Alexander M. Padro, Executive Director
[email protected]

North Capitol Main Street
1703 North Capitol Street NE
Washington, DC 20002
(202) 679-1375
Demetris Cheatham, Executive Director
[email protected]

Washington DC Economic Partnership
1495 F Street NW
Washington, DC 20004
(202) 661-8674
Chad Shuskey, Senior Vice President, Research & Visual Communications
[email protected]

Van Ness Vision Committee
Mary Beth Ray, Chair
(202) 966-5441
[email protected]

Georgia Avenue Business Improvement District & Development Corporation
3636 16th Street NW, Fourth Floor
Washington, DC 20011
(202) 406-0417
Andre Carley, President
[email protected]

14th Street Uptown Business Association
(202) 421-8945
Taalib-Din Uqdah, Founder & President
[email protected]

Community Alliance for Upper 14th Street
4710 14th Street NW, Suite 200
Washington, DC 20011
(202) 277-4593
Audrey Nwanze, Task Force Commissioner
[email protected]

Greater Washington Urban League
2901 14th Street, NW
Washington, DC 20009
(202) 265-8200
Desire Heyliger, Program Manager
[email protected]

Washington East Development Alliance
Ambrose Lane, Executive Director
(202) 374-6226
[email protected]

Anacostia Business Improvement District (BID)
2216 Martin Luther King Jr. Avenue SE
Washington, DC 20020
(202) 449-9871
Ed Grandis, Executive Director
[email protected]

Greater New York Avenue Gateway Group (GNYAGG)
Kathryn Pearson-West, Chairperson
(202) 750-0782
[email protected]

Cleveland Park Business Association
Susan Lihn and Jane Treacy, Co-Chairs
(202) 244-0700

Kennedy Street Development Association
Myles Smith
(202) 779-6179
[email protected]

Attachment(s):